2024 -2025 PETS Committee

Committee Chairs

Sylvana R Meeks
Borrego Springs
District 5340
Centerpieces
Contact
Barry David Valdez
Rialto
District 5330
Chair
Contact
Bret McKeand
Peoria North
District 5495
Chair Elect
Contact
Gianna Richards
Anaheim Hills
District 5320
Immed Past Chair
Contact
Robert J. Duistermars
Hemet
District 5330
Education - Chair
Contact
Wade Nomura
Carpinteria Morning
District 5240
Photogapher
Contact
Charles J. Pretto
San Diego
District 5340
Stager Manager
Contact
Donald E. Casper
Indio
District 5330
General Sessions
Contact
Elizabeth Mahoney
Sun City
District 5495
Registration
Contact
Daniel R. Ouweleen
Fullerton
District 5320
Thursday Night Event Chair
Contact
Steven B. Weitzen
Del Mar-Solana Beach
District 5340
Thursday Night Event Chair
Contact
Anita D. McDonald
Catalina (Tucson)
District 5500
Evaluations
Contact
Marc S. Aarons
Orange County Digital
District 5320
Committee
Contact
Lawrence S Horton II
Tempe Rio Salado
District 5495
Committee
Contact
Diane Ventura-Goodyear
Tucson Sunset
District 5500
Vendor & Exhibitors
Contact
Bette Hall
Calabasas
District 5280
Rotaract PETS
Contact
William R. Chase
Palm Springs Sunup
District 5330
Secretary
Contact
Naomi K. Masuno
West Honolulu, Oahu
District 5000
Treasurer
Contact
Dan Goodrich
Hemet
District 5330
Registrar
Contact
Scott Phillips
Goleta Noontime
District 5240
Sargeant At Arms
Contact
Michael L. Soden
Green Valley
District 5300
Web Site/Social Media
Contact
David R Simmer
Sedona
District 5495
Member
Contact
Joseph Ramos III
Lake Arrowhead
District 5330
Support Services
Contact
Roger H. Gutierrez
Azusa
District 5300
Education
Contact
Randy A. Hart
Hilo
District 5000
Education
Contact
Henrietta Huisking
Sierra Vista Sunrise
District 5500
Education
Contact
Sandra Y. Matsui
Kaneohe
District 5000
Education
Contact
Olivia Patterson-Ryans
Inglewood
District 5280
Education
Contact
Cisca Starr Stellhorn
Irvine
District 5320
Education
Contact
Miles Petroff
Rancho Del Chino
District 5300
VIP Seating
Contact

DGEs-Customers-Non Voting
Members of the Corporation

Dianne Crawford
Southeast San Diego
District 5340
Member
Contact
Michael D Driebe
San Marino
District 5300
Member
Contact
Ted Faigle
Poipu Beach, Kauai
District 5000
Member
Contact
Albert Hernandez
Burbank
District 5280
Member
Contact
Michelle Holcomb
Fountain Hills
District 5495
Member
Contact
Susan M. Krahe-Archibald
Mountain Empire-Sonoita
District 5500
Member
Contact
Sherry Peckhoon Sim
Cayucos
District 5240
Member
Contact
Christopher J. Skorina
Mission Viejo
District 5320
Member
Contact
Judy Arlene Zulfiqar
Temecula
District 5330
Member
Contact

Nominated Directors
Voting

Marc S. Aarons
Orange County Digital
District 5320
Member
Contact
Bette Hall
Calabasas
District 5280
Member
Contact
Henrietta Huisking
Sierra Vista Sunrise
District 5500
Member
Contact
Elizabeth Mahoney
Sun City
District 5495
Member
Contact
Naomi K. Masuno
West Honolulu, Oahu
District 5000
Member
Contact
Wade Nomura
Carpinteria Morning
District 5240
Member
Contact
Miles Petroff
Rancho Del Chino
District 5300
Member
Contact
Steven B. Weitzen
Del Mar-Solana Beach
District 5340
Member
Contact
William R. Chase
Palm Springs Sunup
District 5330
Member
Contact

Class of 2021-22 (Current IPDGs)
Voting

Donald E. Casper
Indio
District 5330
Member
Contact
Roger H. Gutierrez
Azusa
District 5300
Member
Contact
Randy A. Hart
Hilo
District 5000
Member
Contact
Anita D. McDonald
Catalina (Tucson)
District 5500
Member
Contact
Bret McKeand
Peoria North
District 5495
Member
Contact
Daniel R. Ouweleen
Fullerton
District 5320
Member
Contact
Olivia Patterson-Ryans
Inglewood
District 5280
Member
Contact
Scott Phillips
Goleta Noontime
District 5240
Member
Contact
Charles J. Pretto
San Diego
District 5340
Member
Contact

District Governors
Non-Voting

Marta Golding Brown
Oxnard
District 5240
District Governor Elect
Contact
Donald R. Fipps
Del Mar
District 5340
District Governor Elect
Contact
Roy Jefferson
Anaheim Hills
District 5320
District Governor Elect
Contact
Donald G. Jorgensen
Marana
District 5500
District Governor Elect
Contact
Mark Merriam
Metropolitan Honolulu
District 5000
District Governor Elect
Contact
Makiko Nakasone
Glendale Noon
District 5280
District Governor Elect
Contact
Kevin Pitts
Prescott
District 5495
District Governor Elect
Contact
Michael L. Soden
Green Valley
District 5300
District Governor Elect
Contact
Jamie M Zinn
Lake Arrowhead Mountain Sunrise
District 5330
District Governor Elect
Contact

Class of 2024-25 (DGNs)
Non-Voting

Nancy Cabral
Hilo
District 5000
Member
Contact
Luis R Carranza
Rancho Santa Fe
District 5340
Member
Contact
Michael Dutra
Westlake Village
District 5240
Member
Contact
Suzanne Leonelli
St. George Sunrise
District 5420
Member
Contact
Craig Livingston
Brea
District 5320
Member
Contact
Nyron H. McLean
Riverside Sunrise
District 5330
Member
Contact
Bruce Monro
Tubac
District 5500
Member
Contact
Gilda Moshir
San Marino
District 5300
Member
Contact
Alex J Parajon
Glendale Sunrise
District 5280
Member
Contact
James A. Schmidt
Mesa West
District 5495
Member
Contact